Results & Standings

Event Results   ::   Standings  

2016 Event Results

Contestants, please check the results carefully for any mistakes in amounts or card types. Please send any updates to admin@rawhiderodeo.com or send a text to the secretary at 905-432-5980.

Arnprior Rodeo - June 11-12, 2016 - PDF Document
Lindsay Rodeo - June 25-26, 2016 - PDF Document
Holstein Rodeo - July 1-3, 2016 - PDF Document
Paris Extreme Rodeo - July 9-10, 2016 - PDF Document
Picton Rodeo - July 23-24, 2016 - PDF Document
Leamington Rodeo - July 30-31, 2016 - PDF Document
Guigues Extreme Rodeo - August 5-6, 2016 - PDF Document
Malartic Extreme Rodeo - August 12-13, 2016 - PDF Document
Roseneath Rodeo - August 27-28, 2016 - PDF Document
Powassan Rodeo - September 3-4, 2016 - PDF Document
Port Perry Rodeo - September 5, 2016 - PDF Document
London Rodeo - September 10-11, 2016 - PDF Document

 

Standings

Click here to view the 2016 IPRA Canadian Standings. Please refer to the sanctioning association's website for current standings.

Contestants: Please check the standings with event results on a regular basis to ensure your points are being counted. If there are any questions, please send an email to admin@rawhiderodeo.com or contact the association directly.

Congratulations to all of the Finals and Year-End champions of the 2015 season!

2015 Finals Champions 2015 Year-End Champions
Bareback Riding - Phil Harvey
Novice Bareback Riding - Timothe Brunelle
Saddle Bronc Riding - Shawn Minor
Novice Saddle Bronc Riding - Charles-David Tardif
Bull Riding - Ty Parkinson
Jr. Bull Riding - Zac Bourgeois
Steer Riding - N/A
Calf Riding - Jeremy Maisonneuve
Tie-Down Roping - David Michaud
Steer Wrestling - Tyler Foster
Barrel Racing - Martine Desjardins
Jr. Barrel Racing - Gabrielle Cloutier
Team Roping Header - Yanick Rivest
Team Roping Heeler - Eric Maisonneuve
Breakaway Roping - Emily Arnold
Bareback Riding - Phil Harvey
Novice Bareback Riding - Timothe Brunelle
Saddle Bronc Riding - Rod Weese
Novice Saddle Bronc Riding - Charles-David Tardif
Bull Riding - Dusty McMullen
Jr. Bull Riding - Zac Bourgeois
Steer Riding - Jessy Martel
Calf Riding - Jeremy Maisonneuve
Tie-Down Roping - Cody Mousseau
Steer Wrestling - Tyler Foster
Barrel Racing - Cindy Cloutier
Jr. Barrel Racing - Gabrielle Cloutier
Team Roping Header - Cody Mousseau
Team Roping Heeler - Ty Parkinson
Breakaway Roping - Rosalie Bilodeau

 

Congratulations to all of the Finals and Year-End champions of the 2014 season!

2014 Finals Champions 2014 Year-End Champions
Bareback Riding - Shawn Minor
Saddle Bronc Riding - Shawn Minor
Bull Riding - Dusty McMullen
Jr. Bull Riding - Bruno Rozon
Tie-Down Roping - Cody Mousseau
Steer Wrestling - Tyler Foster
Barrel Racing - Jade Dickinson
Jr. Barrel Racing - Nicole Hamilton
Team Roping Header - Cody Mousseau
Team Roping Heeler - Tim Wettlaufer
Breakaway Roping - Emily Arnold
Bareback Riding - Pascal Isabelle
Saddle Bronc Riding - Shawn Minor
Bull Riding - Ian Charman
Jr. Bull Riding - Bruno Rozon
Tie-Down Roping - Justin Thigpen
Steer Wrestling - Brad Stewart
Barrel Racing - Martine Desjardins
Jr. Barrel Racing - Nicole Hamilton
Team Roping Header - Cody Mousseau
Team Roping Heeler - Tyler Kidd
Breakaway Roping - Amanda Stewart

 

To The Top